Skip to main content

Posts

Er.. Hello?

Er... Am I that late..?
Teehee.. 
COME ON DALINNNNN ITS MAY ALREADY DUMBASS!
for awhile I actually forgot about this baby blog of mine...
Sorry..!
A lot happening lately.. This year InsyaAllah gonna be my last year in Uni Otago..  Next step? Not sure yet :(


Love life? Er.. What is love again? ROTFL
So far from Jan 2019 till now, I met new faces and I actually knew someone I initially thought I had already knew.. :( Yup, so broken heart with broken friendship..
Itsokay, friends come and go. Family no matter what will and always stick together..!
Oh! This year flatting with ah-mah-zing people!
ohhh and this year me and Farisha (AKA also my flatmates) are the co-directors for  MALAM MALAYSIA 2019!!
Ketaq lutuittt Ya Allah.. tanggungjawab yg besaq wehh.. huhu..
May Allah ease everything for me.. Amin..
Hope to update more.. but.. emm.. we'll see.. HAHA..
bubye



Recent posts

7 years waiting

For 7 years I've waited for you.. . . Because 7 years ago u came into my life.. . . And I wouldn't let you go away from this heart ever since.. . . But now I'm just ever willingly to let you go..

Otago University

Hiii..

I'm now apart of the Otago Malaysia Students Association's committee..!

If you want to know more about OMSA, you can hit this link up >>> http://omsa.org.nz/

Basically as the name says it all, we are just Malaysian students with different kind of background trying to promote Malaysia's culture into Dunedin, New Zealand... and we are also here to assist new students from Malaysia to feel more at home.. because we are actually a one big family from Malaysia with the same mission..

If you're happened to be a first year student in Uni Otago or might want to join OMSA but don't know how? do contact us or follow OMSA FB page.. :)

There's more event coming soon..!

Be Like Water

Be like water that is calm in the river.. But when there is obstacle, you still be the winner.. You just go rough, you don't look around.. but you just go.. and when you have to, you sliced through the cracks..

Be like water, so you can reach the furtherst point.. Even at the coldest place you are still there, but in a different form.. Even at the hottest place, you helped to soothe.. Even the biggest flame, you can make it tame..

Be like water, even you've reached far.. Like in the sky there's the brightest star.. You still know where you'd come from.. Even if its just a mere of H2O..

Be like water, formless and shapeless.. So no one can grab and squeeze you.. Just tell them they need to becareful.. Coz you can wipeout the world if you need to..

Be like water, you help to give life coz everyone in this world needs to survive If you dont help them in need, then dont be a greed
-Dalin 18/2 02:20-

Painful

Dear God, Why can't you let me move on..?
It hurts so bad..
I've been hurting myself since 7 years ago..
*sigh*
Please let this feeling fades away... :( the more I try to let it go, the more it haunts me..
the harder I pushed, the faster it chases me.. God can make things impossible to be possible, and possible to become impossible, so please.. turn this feeling into hate and make me move on... sincerely, Dalin.
Must be freaking weird to suddenly seeing my post like this.. like.. er.. can't you just lift your hands up and just pray to God like what normal people would do rather than F-ing putting it up in your blog? 
Ehem.. well.. yeah.. I kinda did that already.. like thousand times..?
I just can't.. I need to let it out somewhere.. so yeah.. my blog is where I vomit all my lovey dovey weird crush slash feelings stuff..LOL..
yup 7 years of having a crush on fucking stupid someone who dont even know you've been falling for him since the beginning of earth.. hahaha..
You…

HELLO 2018!

Assalamualaikum my sugar plump readers! Emm.. Do i still have my readers..? LOL
Ape-ape je lah ye..  This is still my blog so I have the right nak beletiaq segala mak nenek kannn..

Before that, HAPPY NEW YEAR 2018 gaiiisss!!! *yeah I know I'm 10 days late huhu, but better than 10 months late kan kan kan*
My new year resolution?
THIS! HAHAHAHAHA



I'm just nervous and excited for 2018!
coz after nearly 3 years staying here in NZ, ive finally met a special friend whom I'm proud to say my best friend.. the first time I met this friend, I feel the click instantly.. Please God, hopefully this person will be my friend till forever.. aminn...

and for this 2018, I'm also apart of the Otago Malaysian Students Association (OMSA) commitee .. .. .. .. .. AS .. .. .. .. THE .. .. .. .. FOOD OFFICER! HAHAHA

Is my passion and love towards FOOD/COOKING that obvious? lol
Frankly speaking, I dont have any wish/intention to be in some sort of relationship this year.. I just wanna focus and t…

Make Up! Yay Or Nay..?

Hi y'aalls..
Sekarang ni Dalin nak bebel pasal makeup..
Sebab I'm not a big fan of makeup.. dulu ye lah..


tapi sekarang ni jadi makin malas pulak nak up to date with the latest makeup on Earth.. 

Bukan apa, banyak kali tertipu bila beli make up especially kebanyakkan local products sebab kantoi banyak product tiruan yang timbang kilo tu.. padahal kita nak support anak tempatan kan..
dan sebab ni lah malas nau nak tahu apa-apa hal pasal makeup... kalau dulu pantang, zuss zass zuuss zass beli! tapi tu dulu lahhh...

But there's this one particular local product menarik minat Dalin..  DOLLANIS namanya..
sebab DOLLANIS ni ada juai lipmattes, texture setanding dengan overseas branded product..! 
serious tak tipu..!!  melembabkan bibir and kaler dia sangat lah gorgeous!
The famous ones are the Nude colors "The Nude Collection by Dollanis", the color is so soft, earth tone and suits for everyday makeup..


Seriously I really love the texture.. plus bila korang minum air kan, 
bekas m…